Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 21 Charter St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. Please refer to public works district yard 1 a. - about 2 years ago #101002320313

HUGE pile of snow blocking a FIRE LANE to Greenough lane. Snow was never placed here until about 2 years ago when the city got more snow than we could handle. Inexcusable for lazy City Suites owner. Please fine them, in addition to correcting the issue. It would be horrific if there was a fire in there. Not to mention this is the back access for that whole block of Hanover Street. Please fine them.



address: 21 Charter St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776873.8859085189, 2958920.34628946

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36656139999999, -71.0533403

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 09, 2018 02:02pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Please refer to public works district yard 1 a.
Tue Jan 09, 2018 12:03pm Opened
Tue Jan 09, 2018 11:46am Submitted via Web Web