Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Cooper St & Stillman Pl

OPENED about 2 years ago #101002322890
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 10, 2018

The owner of the Michelle building never shovels the sidewalk at this parking lot. This has been an ongoing issue for years. Many visitors walk this stretch going to/from the North End to the Garden.



address: Intersection Of Cooper St & Stillman Pl, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775661.0585021426, 2958114.6432798104

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36436788020139, -71.05784356727712

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 10, 2018 01:52pm Opened
Wed Jan 10, 2018 01:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone