Illegal Graffiti at 82 90 Salem St

CLOSED Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE. - over 1 year ago #101002360926
Report
Submitted Jan 30, 2018
Report
Closed Jul 02, 2018

Black graffiti on red brick historical building . There is a CCTV camera right in front of the building, owned by the store Wilde duck wine and spirit . I asked the store owner, he is ok to share the footages of the camera . There have been a rise in graffitis in north end in the past month , so it might be worth finding out who is doing this . Thks . benosman

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: 82 90 Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776206.7602356795, 2957936.8684035465

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36387228341076, -71.05582780859508

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 02, 2018 12:19pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE.
Tue Jan 30, 2018 09:52pm Opened
Tue Jan 30, 2018 09:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone