Other at Intersection Of Baker St & Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Animal control was notified of this and will respond to the location. Thank you. - over 4 years ago #101002372692

There is a wild feisty turkey who keeps running out on the roadway causing traffic to slow down and stop . This has been going on for at least a week . Someone is going to be injured by this daring turkey . Animal control needs to move it , contain it or euthanize it .



address: Intersection Of Baker St & Vfw Pkwy, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 745036.1537376628, 2930136.4380230345

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28797399999999, -71.17155999999996

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 23, 2018 12:35pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Animal control was notified of this and will respond to the location. Thank you.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 03:33pm Opened
Thu Feb 15, 2018 03:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone