Broken Sidewalk at 190 North St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002378067 for status of the permanent repair. - over 2 years ago #101002378005
Img_6986
Submitted Fri Feb 23, 2018

Freedom Trail sidewalk bricks are missing creating a falling/tripping hazardous hole in the North End at North Square near the entrance of Limoncello Restaurant. Reports of people falling and injuring themselves have been submitted by a North End resident.



address: 190 North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776701.0726190746, 2957781.182068398

coordinates lat,lng: 42.363438, -71.05400179999998

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 23, 2018 10:19am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002378067 for status of the permanent repair.
Fri Feb 23, 2018 09:45am Opened
Fri Feb 23, 2018 09:45am Submitted via Web Web