Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Cass St & Powell St, West Roxbury

OPENED almost 4 years ago #101002382982
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 01, 2018

Crack pipes, beer cans, disgusting garbage. The MBTA claims this is the City's responsibility. This is my 3rd request for clean up. It's dangerous for neighbors and pets. Thank you

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Cass St & Powell St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 747153.0313544658, 2925930.052476167

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27640871811758, -71.16379789031906

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 01, 2018 04:09pm Opened
Thu Mar 01, 2018 04:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone