Litter at 104 Dale St, Roslindale

CLOSED Case Resolved. COMPLETED LITTER WERE REMOVED FROM MALCOLM X PARK 3/16/2018. - over 4 years ago #101002386069

SR Type: Barrel | Description of the problem: there is a bucket of dog poop that has been on the connor for the past month. It's starting to smell and it needs to be removed - thanks for your attention to this matter | Park owner: BPRD

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 104 Dale St, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 757960.3523074817, 2924361.261268034

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27197999980663, -71.12389000036111

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 19, 2018 11:53am Closed with status: Case Resolved. COMPLETED LITTER WERE REMOVED FROM MALCOLM X PARK 3/16/2018.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 03:24pm Reopened with status: Thank you for your quick response. The problem now is that there is no barrel for trash and the dog walkers to put the poop in so now it will be all over the park and in the neighborhood.  Could a replacement waste bin please be put there. Any assistance with this will be greatly appreciated.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 12:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. COMPLETED LITTER AND POOP WERE REMOVED FROM PARK 3/8/2018.
Mon Mar 05, 2018 10:03am Opened