Roadway Plowing/Salting at Intersection Of Windom St & Cambridge St, Allston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 21 days ago #101002389181
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 08, 2018

Sidewalks completely covered in snow and un-walkable--people do actually use the sidewalks on this stretch of road. Please clear the snow!



address: Intersection Of Windom St & Cambridge St, Allston

coordinates x,y: 758036.5502293555, 2956132.155985313

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3591600965168, -71.12308974965809

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:47pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 09:32am Opened
Thu Mar 08, 2018 09:32am Submitted via iPhone Iphone