Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Sullivan Sq & Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 14 days ago #101002396530
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 15, 2018

UNSAFE SIDEWALK, NEEDS TO BE SHOVELED. This sidewalk is NOT around the perimeter of the Schraffts building, it is at an intersection on the rotary BEFORE the Schraffts building. As of 10 am on March 15th, it still has no shoveled path and is dangerous. Please resolve.



address: Intersection Of Sullivan Sq & Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 771392.1131716705, 2965197.031331101

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38386166666667, -71.07350833333334

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:47pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Thu Mar 15, 2018 10:26am Opened
Thu Mar 15, 2018 10:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone