Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Martha Rd Boston Ma

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 14 days ago #101002398578
20a41fe2-c18d-4d57-bb29-d339b42148a5
Submitted Sat Mar 17, 2018

Crosswalk full of snow. First crosswalk on Martha Road. After turn from Charles Street onto Martha Road. Before the big red and gold Whittier Place sign. Martha Road at Whittier Place entrance. Report of yesterday was closed with no citation based on conditions at a different location. Please go to the right place this time.



address: Intersection Of Monsignor O'brien Hwy & Nashua St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773028.356539299, 2958839.341727282

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3663935, -71.06757140000002

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:47pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Sat Mar 17, 2018 06:51am Opened
Sat Mar 17, 2018 06:50am Submitted via Web Web