Street Lights at Intersection Of Cross St & William F Mcclellan Hwy

CLOSED Case Resolved. removed damaged acorn unit. sub-base needs to be replaced. - over 4 years ago #101002415210
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 05, 2018

Light pole damaged and leaning precariously needs to be taken down before falls down... at top of Expressway North End Exit Ramp before turn into North Street

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of Cross St & William F Mcclellan Hwy, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776502.3626347167, 2957257.3089592257

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36200333333333, -71.05474716666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 07, 2018 11:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. removed damaged acorn unit. sub-base needs to be replaced.
Thu Apr 05, 2018 08:50pm Opened
Thu Apr 05, 2018 08:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone