Broken Sidewalk at 172 Salem St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002464718 for status of the permanent repair. - 12 months ago #101002462464

Sidewalk is falling apart near the installed street lamp. There is just tar around the lamp, which should have cement to begin with, but the tar is caving in and should be fixed. Someone is going to get hurt.



address: 172 Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776438.4454137846, 2958819.6376574175

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3662913, -71.05495350000001

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 30, 2018 02:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002464718 for status of the permanent repair.
Fri Apr 27, 2018 11:47am Opened
Fri Apr 27, 2018 11:46am Submitted via Web Web