Broken Sidewalk at 12 Bay State Rd, Bf

CLOSED Case Noted. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002205774. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 7 days ago #101002479705
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Site for park and bump out at the beginning of Bay State Road has caused significant upheaval in several places in side walk. I have informed BU and they will talk to Shawmut.



address: 12 13 Bay State Rd, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766085.0740030161, 2952832.752273765

coordinates lat,lng: 42.350005, -71.0933695

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 02:35pm Closed with status: Case Noted. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002205774. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Wed May 16, 2018 01:24pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone