Needle Clean-up at 50 Salem St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. After a through search of the area I was unable to recover the syringe at this location. - over 3 years ago #101002489729
D8fdc603-f66d-4fba-bc16-b231046b51dc
Submitted Mon May 28, 2018
Report
Closed Mon May 28, 2018

At corner of Cross St and Salem St. Next to bike hub.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 50 Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776056.1439124263, 2957682.702721368

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36317700000001, -71.05638999999996

Timestamp Description
Mon May 28, 2018 05:21pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. After a through search of the area I was unable to recover the syringe at this location.
Mon May 28, 2018 12:55pm Opened
Mon May 28, 2018 12:55pm Submitted via Web Web