Needle Clean-up at 101 Beverly St North End

CLOSED Case Resolved. Very thorough srarch; recovered one needle. - about 1 month ago #101002501269
Alley
Submitted Jun 09, 2018

The alley behind our building has become a hot bed for homeless activity as of late. We've called to report drug use and homeless trespassers in the past, and the building management for 98 North Washington to assist with clean up of their property.

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Private



address: 90 N Washington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775329.9651271694, 2958442.235154798

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36527150000001, -71.05906240000002

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 09, 2018 10:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Very thorough srarch; recovered one needle.
Sat Jun 09, 2018 09:50am Opened
Sat Jun 09, 2018 09:50am Submitted via Web Web