Damaged Sign at Salem St North End Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Your request for pavement marking replacement has been inspected by the traffic investigator and has been determined that it is in poor condition. A new Service Request has been created 101002504420 and will be added to an active list for re-painting, weather condition pending. - 3 months ago #101002502987

Please Please repaint the cross walks on the corners of Prince and Salem! it is VERY dangerous as cars do not have a stop sign on salem and blow through that intersection. Need the crosswalks to protect the pedestrians

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Noyes Pl & Salem St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776298.5424978863, 2958357.0298050568

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3650239, -71.05548010000001

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 06:42am Closed with status: Case Noted. Your request for pavement marking replacement has been inspected by the traffic investigator and has been determined that it is in poor condition. A new Service Request has been created 101002504420 and will be added to an active list for re-painting, weather condition pending.
Mon Jun 11, 2018 05:07pm Opened
Mon Jun 11, 2018 05:07pm Submitted via Web Web