Broken Sidewalk at 300 Hanover St

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002541669 for status of the permanent repair. - almost 3 years ago #101002530635
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 20, 2018

315 Hanover Street, busy area, have submitted before and was told it's resolved . It has not been repaired and someone is going to get hurt. Please repair!!! Thank you.



address: 300 Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776586.7364090794, 2958058.2798974374

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3642, -71.0544195

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 21, 2018 05:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002541669 for status of the permanent repair.
Wed Jun 20, 2018 07:34am Opened
Wed Jun 20, 2018 07:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone