Other at Brookway Rd Roslindale Boston

OPENED about 2 years ago #101002552812

Nonstop illegal use of fireworks from early evening into the early morning hours. This has been going on for three days. It's coming from the Archdale housing complex parking lot. Some of the fireworks are extremely loud. A few pops are not a huge deal but it's very distressing to have constantly loud explosions so close to my apartment every night.



address: 125 Brookway Rd, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 759032.5271955448, 2931826.934726364

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29245330000001, -71.1198056

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 04, 2018 04:53pm Opened
Wed Jul 04, 2018 04:53pm Submitted via Web Web