Litter at Intersection Of Richmond St & Fulton St

CLOSED Case Resolved - about 1 year ago #101002554067
Report
Submitted Jul 06, 2018
Report
Closed Jul 06, 2018

Trash from the nursing home on Fulton Street. Their garbage truck came this morning and lots of gloves and other medical-type litter was left on the street. This is a public health hazard. The nursing home should at least send someone out to clean it up!

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Richmond St & Fulton St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776891.5450014172, 2957369.827289995

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36230650156657, -71.05330500311473

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 06, 2018 09:17am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Fri Jul 06, 2018 08:35am Opened
Fri Jul 06, 2018 08:35am Submitted via iPhone Iphone