Abandoned Bicycle at 229 M St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the City of Boston about this dockless bike or scooter. Such programs do not have permission to operate in the City of Boston at this time. We are working to improve policies and processes regarding their use and/or removal. If this device is still in this location, please re-file a 311 request for its removal. - 5 months ago #101002554239
Photo_20180706_104043
Submitted Jul 06, 2018

These bikes have been here for 3 days. Everywhere on the beach are abandoned bikes. Who gave permission for this littering atrocity to operate in the city of Boston? Please remove the bikes!



address: 229 M St, 1, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782356.7639998578, 2945786.3924588123

coordinates lat,lng: 42.330441, -71.033318

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 25, 2019 04:23pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the City of Boston about this dockless bike or scooter. Such programs do not have permission to operate in the City of Boston at this time. We are working to improve policies and processes regarding their use and/or removal. If this device is still in this location, please re-file a 311 request for its removal.
Fri Jul 06, 2018 10:43am Opened
Fri Jul 06, 2018 10:43am Submitted via Android Android