Other at Intersection Of Richmond St & North St

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate case to 101002526501, case was sent to BWSC. - 11 months ago #101002554686
Report
Submitted Jul 06, 2018

It's been over a month since these streets were repaved, yet still no crosswalks. Cars frequently run the stop signs at this intersection, making for an extremely dangerous pedestrian crossing. Please paint some lines soon 02113.



address: Intersection Of Richmond St & North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776652.725940428, 2957644.3896925612

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36306333333334, -71.05418333333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 06, 2018 07:02pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate case to 101002526501, case was sent to BWSC.
Fri Jul 06, 2018 05:40pm Opened
Fri Jul 06, 2018 05:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone