Other at Intersection Of Clinton St & North St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - almost 2 years ago #101002562348

Please review and re-paint the traffic lane markers on North Street from Surface Road to Congress Street. The lane markers, especially the double yellow lines, of the roadway are faded and/or missing. A number of vehicles per day end up driving on the wrong side of the road, into on coming traffic, because the lane markers are not obvious/visible. Thank you, P.O. Byron - District A-1

address: Intersection Of Clinton St & North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776175.9170988654, 2956774.7384625105

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36068382207378, -71.0559643176696

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 29, 2020 10:24am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sun Jul 15, 2018 09:04am Opened
Sun Jul 15, 2018 09:04am Submitted via iPhone Iphone