- ID
- #101002596420
- Status
- CLOSED
- Opened
- Closed
- Description
- This area needs to be a no turn on red. A mother and her child could not cross the street when she had the walk signal. (Cars taking a right on to Washington Street ) The user entered the address: Ukraine Way, Boston 02130, United States to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4737819 | Type of request: [Sign]
- Location
-
Intersection Of Ukraine Way And Washington St, Roslindale, Ma
42.29824285, -71.11587702
Activity
-
Submitted
Opened
Closed
Case Resolved | Dear Constituent, If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you, Boston 311 Team