Abandoned Bicycle at Intersection Of Theodore A Glynn Way & Topeka St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the City of Boston about this dockless bike or scooter. Such programs do not have permission to operate in the City of Boston at this time. We are working to improve policies and processes regarding their use and/or removal. If this device is still in this location, please re-file a 311 request for its removal. - 28 days ago #101002604308
Report
Submitted Aug 08, 2018

Abandoned dock-less bike. No wheels. On Topeka at Southampton. Thanks



address: Intersection Of Theodore A Glynn Way & Topeka St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772987.7991916639, 2946216.3930626665

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3317563775631, -71.06795806368663

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 25, 2019 04:53pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the City of Boston about this dockless bike or scooter. Such programs do not have permission to operate in the City of Boston at this time. We are working to improve policies and processes regarding their use and/or removal. If this device is still in this location, please re-file a 311 request for its removal.
Wed Aug 08, 2018 08:57am Opened
Wed Aug 08, 2018 08:56am Submitted via iPhone Iphone