Litter at 754 Tremont St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved - about 1 year ago #101002632240
Report
Submitted Aug 17, 2018
Report
Closed Aug 17, 2018

I'm a resident at 756 Tremont st. It appears that every bag on our block was slashed and each house has a pile of leftover trash from this AM pick up. It's too much to just pick up ourselves. We need someone from the city public works sept to come by with a broom, shovel and barrel. Thank you.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 754 Tremont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769958.6408177392, 2949157.527715064

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33986851041763, -71.07910700321099

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 17, 2018 09:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Fri Aug 17, 2018 07:43am Opened
Fri Aug 17, 2018 07:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone