Overflowing Trash Can at Charter St. Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. Reallocated to parks and recreation. - 11 months ago #101002656268
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2018

This was what the trash barrel looked like yesterday. Although it was cleaned up sometime today, the bigger issue needs to be addressed. With the Prado closed, there are no trash receptacles for tourists to dispose of their trash in as they are rerouted up charter Street to unity Street to get to the old North Church. Please place at least two more trash cans at the entrance to the church or playground so this won't happen once foliage season begins

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: 21p Charter St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776894.7859254922, 2959003.6527197617

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36678969348579, -71.05326134939014

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 10, 2018 05:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Reallocated to parks and recreation.
Mon Sep 10, 2018 04:57pm Opened
Mon Sep 10, 2018 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone