Illegal Graffiti at 13 W Dedham St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002156819. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 4 months ago #101002656464
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 11, 2018

Could use a new coat of paint

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: 13 W Dedham St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771856.3779713218, 2949738.755100052

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34143750561753, -71.07207699699018

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 11, 2020 08:40am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002156819. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Tue Sep 11, 2018 04:30am Opened
Tue Sep 11, 2018 04:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone