Other at 173 North St

CLOSED Case Resolved. THE WATER TRENCH REPAIR WAS A TEMPORARY PAVE AFTER EXTENSIVE EXCAVATIONS ON RICHMOND STREET. NORTH STREET IS BEING RESURFACED ONCE THE RECONSTRUCTION OF NORTH SQUARE IS COMPLETED...ALL THE UTILITY WORK THAT IS ACTIVE HAS BEEN PLANNED AHEAD OF THIS PROJECT. - about 3 years ago #101002657617
Report
Submitted Tue Sep 11, 2018

Freshly paved and lined three months ago after two YEARS of water main and sewer work. Are you kidding me?



address: 173 North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776712.0790571251, 2957638.6261660443

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36304666666667, -71.05396383333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 13, 2018 08:48am Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE WATER TRENCH REPAIR WAS A TEMPORARY PAVE AFTER EXTENSIVE EXCAVATIONS ON RICHMOND STREET. NORTH STREET IS BEING RESURFACED ONCE THE RECONSTRUCTION OF NORTH SQUARE IS COMPLETED...ALL THE UTILITY WORK THAT IS ACTIVE HAS BEEN PLANNED AHEAD OF THIS PROJECT.
Tue Sep 11, 2018 07:18pm Opened
Tue Sep 11, 2018 07:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone