Litter at 10 Moon St, 1

CLOSED Case Noted. code enforcement can not issue a violation to people looking for bottles will let officer in area know these bags were ripped open by unknown individuals. - over 2 years ago #101002677578
Report
Submitted Fri Oct 05, 2018

Hi. This is a photo of the condition I found the rubbish bags in front of my house on 10 Moon Street in Boston's North End at 6am this morning. Overnight; someone sliced the bags open and left them in this condition. Can anything be done to prevent this from happen? I'm worry the garbage will spew all over the sidewalk and street before or during trash pick-up this morning. Please review and advise. Thank you.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 10 Moon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776992.9531681263, 2958046.4357386013

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36416166666667, -71.05291666666666

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 05, 2018 08:55am Closed with status: Case Noted. code enforcement can not issue a violation to people looking for bottles will let officer in area know these bags were ripped open by unknown individuals.
Fri Oct 05, 2018 06:13am Opened
Fri Oct 05, 2018 06:13am Submitted via iPhone Iphone