Illegal Parking at 213 Marion St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area cleared of vehicle and barrel removed from hydrant on Sunday. - 5 months ago #101002678923
Photo_20181007_103532
Submitted Oct 07, 2018

Car has illegally put a recycle bin over a fire hydrant so they could park in front of it. The trash from recycle bin is now all over sidewalk. Please tow and remove recycling bin. Highly illegal!



address: 213 Marion St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781986.2258519855, 2962048.4796048505

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37507, -71.03436

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 09, 2018 08:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area cleared of vehicle and barrel removed from hydrant on Sunday.
Tue Oct 09, 2018 08:43am Reopened with status: More detail
Tue Oct 09, 2018 04:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.
Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:42am Opened
Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:42am Submitted via Android Android