Broken Sidewalk at 66 Cross St North End

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. More info needed to process request, no contact details associated with case. Please contact Daniel.Nee@Boston.Gov or cal 617-635-3576. - over 2 years ago #101002680059
Crossstreet
Submitted Tue Oct 09, 2018

This is the spot where on the night of August 23rd I tripped and broke my arm. My sister reported it to 311 and within 24 hours received a notice that it was resolved. This picture, almost 7 weeks later clearly shows that it was never addressed.



address: 204 204a Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776225.406562235, 2957564.0143192853

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3628489, -71.055766

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 10, 2018 02:48pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. More info needed to process request, no contact details associated with case. Please contact Daniel.Nee@Boston.Gov or cal 617-635-3576.
Tue Oct 09, 2018 09:50am Opened
Tue Oct 09, 2018 09:49am Submitted via Web Web