Illegal Graffiti at Millenium Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. Remove graffiti. - over 3 years ago #101002685908
Photo_20181016_134325
Submitted Tue Oct 16, 2018

Graffitti is out of control.. This park never had a problem and now some Trump supporter has vandalised every sign and fence in the park with graffiti and swastikas and racist comments about minorities.. Its the same signs every time too. City needs to put in a camera and catch this loser

Offensive: Yes

Object: City Sign



address: 300 Gardner St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 741835.9621406996, 2928534.0033494304

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28361, -71.183409

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 24, 2018 07:05am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Remove graffiti.
Tue Oct 16, 2018 01:46pm Opened
Tue Oct 16, 2018 01:46pm Submitted via Android Android