Street Lights at 287 Bowen St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Respliced overhead feed lights are working at this location 800L DP. - almost 4 years ago #101002719342
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 03, 2018

Street lights are out along sections of Bowen Street beginning at the intersection of Dorchester St

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: 287 Bowen St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778238.0474518144, 2947194.8451572424

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33436666666667, -71.04852216666667

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 04, 2018 01:37pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Respliced overhead feed lights are working at this location 800L DP.
Sat Nov 03, 2018 07:00pm Opened
Sat Nov 03, 2018 07:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone