Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Holden Ct & Commercial St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Supervisor responded and enforced area. vehicles in violation have been moved from area. Supervisor will routinely check area for double parked trucks. Thank You. - 10 months ago #101002721327
Report
Submitted Nov 06, 2018

Why are delivery trucks for Battery Wharf constantly double parking and taking up the entire one way street to make deliveries? Don't they have a delivery entrance?! They block traffic and your car if parked on the street. Why is this ok. And buses constantly idling as well. They should have to turn them off. They are loud and give off a lot of exhaust.



address: Intersection Of Holden Ct & Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777276.2429625259, 2958990.436377954

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36674793676119, -71.05185010028869

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 06, 2018 01:23pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Supervisor responded and enforced area. vehicles in violation have been moved from area. Supervisor will routinely check area for double parked trucks. Thank You.
Tue Nov 06, 2018 11:00am Opened
Tue Nov 06, 2018 11:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone