Needle Clean-up at Langone Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location. - 11 days ago #101002738191
Report
Submitted Nov 30, 2018

Near water by bench at corner of ball field and swings.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Copp's Hill Ter & Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776245.0534967221, 2959810.619847843

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36901333333333, -71.05565

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 30, 2018 11:28am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location.
Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:53am Opened
Fri Nov 30, 2018 10:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone