Damaged Sign at Traveler St Boston Suffolk County

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the Boston Transportation Department. In a recent review we discovered that your request has been open for an unusual amount of time and we?d like to confirm that the issue you identified has been sufficiently addressed. If the issue remains a concern, kindly send a new request via the Boston 311 system and BTD will review. We appreciate your contribution and thank you for your attention to this matter. - 7 days ago #101002741212
20181204_151334
Submitted Dec 04, 2018

The green signs got swapped. They should each point *away* from the hydrant, instead of saying that you can park in front of the hydrant for two hours.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of W Broadway & Frontage Rd, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 774778.3304569949, 2950638.4281783635

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3438655, -71.06125209999999

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 03:56pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for contacting the Boston Transportation Department. In a recent review we discovered that your request has been open for an unusual amount of time and we?d like to confirm that the issue you identified has been sufficiently addressed. If the issue remains a concern, kindly send a new request via the Boston 311 system and BTD will review. We appreciate your contribution and thank you for your attention to this matter.
Tue Dec 04, 2018 03:29pm Opened
Tue Dec 04, 2018 03:29pm Submitted via Web Web