Damaged Sign at 375 Harrison Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting BTD. We apologize for our late response but we are experiencing a serious back log on constituent requests. Our records indicate that this issue has been fixed. 2 hr signs have been removed from poles and meter parking has been established for this street. - 7 days ago #101002745527
Report
Submitted Dec 10, 2018

The 2hr parking signs here are reversed. They should switch places. As it is now it doesn't make any sense to drivers.

Has pole: Yes



address: 375 Harrison Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 773848.8563032174, 2950965.4785245294

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34477600315614, -71.06468401714442

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 04:46pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for contacting BTD. We apologize for our late response but we are experiencing a serious back log on constituent requests. Our records indicate that this issue has been fixed. 2 hr signs have been removed from poles and meter parking has been established for this street.
Mon Dec 10, 2018 07:15pm Opened
Mon Dec 10, 2018 07:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone