Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Marginal Rd & Shawmut Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE. - 4 months ago #101002758580
Report
Submitted Dec 14, 2018
Report
Closed Jan 28, 2019

Graffiti on side of Josiah Quincy Elementary School. Has been there at least a week. Unclear if it is referencing a specific person in the community and therefore possibly offensive to that person.

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Marginal Rd & Shawmut Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773610.2118676511, 2952105.5132099255

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34790762703003, -71.06554528753293

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 28, 2019 11:19am Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE.
Fri Dec 14, 2018 03:30pm Opened
Fri Dec 14, 2018 03:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone