Street Lights at Intersection Of Hanover St & Commercial St

OPENED 23 days ago #101002766098
Report
Submitted Dec 28, 2018

Both street lights at intersection of Hanover St and Commercial St in North End have been out for weeks. It's very dark in this area and dangerous. Please fix ASAP thanks!

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? Yes



address: Intersection Of Hanover St & Commercial St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777091.4839235456, 2959160.037118385

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36721598484793, -71.05253047168755

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 28, 2018 09:31am Opened
Fri Dec 28, 2018 09:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone