Other at 138 Mount Vernon St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Animal control officer Jenner responded to the location at the time of the call, the coyote was gone on arrival. . Thank you! - 19 days ago #101002787945
Report
Submitted Jan 27, 2019

Coyote very large. Seems to have injured front legs. 1:30 pm Sunday today



address: 138 Mount Vernon St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 747693.0077013242, 2929523.4175856737

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28626333333333, -71.16175

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 04, 2019 07:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Animal control officer Jenner responded to the location at the time of the call, the coyote was gone on arrival. . Thank you!
Sun Jan 27, 2019 01:35pm Opened
Sun Jan 27, 2019 01:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone