Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 16 Wait St, Mission Hill

CLOSED Case Noted. Ground water seeping on to sidewalk. Area has been treated with rock salt and cones placed around it. - 8 months ago #101002798146
Photo_20190211_134133
Submitted Feb 11, 2019

Ice has been on this side walk for weeks, won't melt



address: 16 Wait St, Mission Hill

coordinates x,y: 762655.8368788414, 2946532.483994737

coordinates lat,lng: 42.332761, -71.106163

Timestamp Description
Mon Feb 11, 2019 03:17pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Ground water seeping on to sidewalk. Area has been treated with rock salt and cones placed around it.
Mon Feb 11, 2019 01:42pm Opened
Mon Feb 11, 2019 01:42pm Submitted via Android Android