Needle Clean-up at 71 Perkins St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved - 3 months ago #101002799068
Report
Submitted Feb 12, 2019

Plow truck has not cleaned street once in front of 71 & 72 Perkins St. Charlestown. He instead pushes snow that area as seen on picture. Not sure he realizes that small section is part of Boston. Can you please let him know? Many thanks.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 71 Perkins St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 770010.3747047783, 2965377.154620279

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38437477037532, -71.07861927717093

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 13, 2019 09:04am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Tue Feb 12, 2019 04:35pm Opened
Tue Feb 12, 2019 04:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone