Litter at 126 Wordsworth St, East Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. newspaper drop off from private company plastic bag ordinance do not apply to news papers. - 4 months ago #101002801988
Photo_20190216_105039
Submitted Feb 16, 2019

Boston Globe Direct marketing is all over my neighborhood! Opting out does not stop the delivery. Also, their plastic bags are just as bad or worse as plastic shopping bags, which Boston already banned!

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 126 Wordsworth St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 787261.0912541569, 2965273.5826584715

coordinates lat,lng: 42.383839, -71.014771

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 08, 2019 04:09pm Closed with status: Case Noted. newspaper drop off from private company plastic bag ordinance do not apply to news papers.
Sat Feb 16, 2019 10:56am Opened
Sat Feb 16, 2019 10:56am Submitted via Android Android