Illegal Graffiti at 729 Tremont St, Roxbury

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002650630. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov. - 4 months ago #101002802171
Photo_20190216_165134
Submitted Sat Feb 16, 2019

Offensive: No

Object: Street Lights or Control Boxes



address: 729 Tremont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770135.2418618706, 2949365.5729164477

coordinates lat,lng: 42.340437, -71.07845

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 09, 2020 11:54am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. This is a duplicate of an existing case 101002650630. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.
Sat Feb 16, 2019 04:51pm Opened
Sat Feb 16, 2019 04:51pm Submitted via Android Android