Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Byron St & River St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Graffiti removed.light shadow. - about 1 month ago #101002832634
Report
Submitted Mar 03, 2019

Lots of this offensive and highly vandalous graffiti in Beacon Hill. Some even on State House property. Certainly this has been caught on camera?

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Byron St & River St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772398.5564147263, 2955212.4564570887

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35645, -71.0699695

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 10, 2019 11:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Graffiti removed.light shadow.
Sun Mar 03, 2019 07:29pm Opened
Sun Mar 03, 2019 07:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone