Residential Trash out Illegally at 28 Saint Martin St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. No a code enforcement violation found at this. - 6 months ago #101002833340
Report
Closed Mar 05, 2019

Was verbally harassed when doing as "the rules state" and removing illegal space savers because the city does shit about them. It's getting to the point where they are getting violent, and guess what not only will I sue them if they touch me but I'll sue you Marty Walsh since you are setting this tone from the top, and perpetuating this culture of entitlement/space saving bullshit/violence.



address: Intersection Of Wellington Pl & Saint Martin St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772897.5205437863, 2964834.421119203

coordinates lat,lng: 42.38284587296808, -71.06794316130586

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 05, 2019 11:55am Closed with status: Case Noted. No a code enforcement violation found at this.
Mon Mar 04, 2019 11:29am Opened
Mon Mar 04, 2019 11:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone