Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 200 North St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Area shoveled and salted. - 3 months ago #101002834053
Report
Submitted Mar 04, 2019

I don't understand why this blatant neglect to shovel the sidewalk adjacent to Rachel Revere Square every single time it snows is not a violation of code. Who is responsible for shoveling this?



address: 200 North St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776845.9249897039, 2957783.2419356075

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36344157269796, -71.05346579100043

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 07, 2019 12:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area shoveled and salted.
Mon Mar 04, 2019 05:15pm Opened
Mon Mar 04, 2019 05:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone