Sidewalk Not Shoveled at 847 Columbia Rd, 1, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team. - 14 days ago #101002834701
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 05, 2019

The cross walk on either side of Columbia street at the highway off ramp is not shoveled. This is a high traffic area of people walking to the T and it would be great to use cross walks with the amount of traffic



address: 847 Columbia Rd, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776722.9437185928, 2942481.1231965036

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3214539165019, -71.05421674821841

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 15, 2022 03:43pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. If you receive a message from the City of Boston regarding an old service request, 311 is currently working on closing out backlogged service requests. We apologize for any confusion or inconvenience. Please contact 311 for further information. Thank you,. Boston 311 Team.
Tue Mar 05, 2019 08:19am Opened
Tue Mar 05, 2019 08:18am Submitted via iPhone Iphone