Sidewalk Not Shoveled at Intersection Of Salutation St & Hanover St

CLOSED Case Noted. No violation found at this time. - 3 months ago #101002839573
Report
Submitted Mar 08, 2019
Report
Closed Mar 10, 2019

Sidewalks on both sides of Salutation Street were not shoveled and are now both impassible because of ice, also flowing into street. Please hold landlords of two corner buildings on Hanover St and Salutation accountable for creating this mess. This was reported and called in more than once on 311 and never answered!



address: Intersection Of Salutation St & Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777033.6224775066, 2958730.121300965

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3660371235151, -71.0527529194786

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 10, 2019 08:04am Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.
Fri Mar 08, 2019 04:42pm Opened
Fri Mar 08, 2019 04:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone