Other at 113 Salem St, 1

OPENED 2 months ago #101002842792
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2019

North End Nails illegally venting toxic fumes back into building and into the basement. Replacing toxic air with moldy basement air. Making all tenants in the building sick.



address: 113 Salem St, 1, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776322.8464823695, 2958107.0434453995

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36433758647325, -71.05539499201777

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 13, 2019 05:13pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback:. Hi you have closed this case several times because it is a duplicate complaint. But the issue is not resolved and no one has come out to check. People are being exposed to dangerous toxic fumes and no one is responding and just stating no violation found. This is just unacceptable. I’m a tenant in the building and the whole building wreaks of toxic fumes. They are venting it back into the common area of the building!!! Someone really needs to do something about this because someone is going to get sick. We have already had people vomit from dizziness. Please do something about this.
Wed Mar 13, 2019 04:22pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. 101002842792.
Tue Mar 12, 2019 05:00pm Opened
Tue Mar 12, 2019 04:59pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone